Falaise Indoor Bowls Club

Competitions

Winter Season 2018/19
2 Set Pairs
Quarter-Finals
Play by Feb 28
Match
Terry Barnes
Ken Ferguson
(1)Peter Murie
Phil Wells
Martyn Naylor
Barry Nutton
(2)Mick Hart
Chris Woods
Bill Smith
Tony Wood
(3)Dave Bleathman
Stuart James
Chris Price
Keith Cheetham
(4)John Spittles
Richard Fenner
Semi-Finals
Play by Mar 31
Winner match 1(5)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(6)Winner match 4
Final
Play on Apr 13
Winner match 5(7)Winner match 6
Men's Championship Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 31
Match
Peter Murie
Phil Wells
18(1)19Dave Morgan
Peter Torrance
Ray Wohlgemuth
Dave Ambridge
22(2)16John Spittles
Richard Fenner
Martyn Naylor
Barry Nutton
19(3)18Peter Thorpe
Andy Smith
Bill Smith
Dave Weston
10(4)25Ken Ferguson
Trevor Logan
Dave Bleathman
Stuart James
24(5)12Selwyn Whitehead
Ted Dodds
Tony Wood
Keith Cheetham
24(6)25Mick Hart
Chris Woods
Terry Barnes
Dave Smith
w/oSteve Jeapes
Darren James
Quarter-Finals
Play by Feb 28
Dave Morgan
Peter Torrance
(8)Ray Wohlgemuth
Dave Ambridge
Martyn Naylor
Barry Nutton
(9)Ken Ferguson
Trevor Logan
Dave Bleathman
Stuart James
(10)Mick Hart
Chris Woods
Steve Jeapes
Darren James
(11)Ron Greenaway
Mark Greenaway
Semi-Finals
Play by Mar 31
Winner match 8(12)Winner match 9
Winner match 10(13)Winner match 11
Final
Play on Apr 13
Winner match 12(14)Winner match 13
Men's Championship Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 31
Match
John Spittles7(1)21Mick Hart
Dave Bleathmanw/oAlec Martin
Last 16
Play by Jan 31
Mick Hart21(3)14Dave Bleathman
Steve Jeapes21(4)12Keith Cheetham
Martyn Naylor3(5)14Andy Smith
Tony Wood21(6)10Chris Price
Ken Ferguson21(7)13Stuart James
Bill Smith10(8)21Selwyn Whitehead
Ray Wohlgemuth21(9)20Richard Fenner
Dave Morgan9(10)21Chris Woods
Quarter-Finals
Play by Feb 28
Mick Hart(11)Steve Jeapes
Andy Smith(12)Tony Wood
Ken Ferguson(13)Selwyn Whitehead
Ray Wohlgemuth(14)Chris Woods
Semi-Finals
Play by Mar 31
Winner match 11(15)Winner match 12
Winner match 13(16)Winner match 14
Final
Play on Apr 13
Winner match 15(17)Winner match 16
Men's Championship Triples
Quarter-Finals
Play by Feb 28
Match
Terry Barnes
Ken Ferguson
Other
(1)Keith Cheetham
Steve jeapes
A N Other
Dave Morgan
Peter Torrance
Lee Vickers
(2)Dave Bleathman
Stuart James
Andy Smith
Mick Hart
Peter Thorpe
Chris Woods
(3)Ray Wohlgemuth
Richard Fenner
John Spittles
Martyn Naylor
Barry Nutton
Dave Smith
(4)Bill Smith
Dave Weston
Tony Wood
Semi-Finals
Play by Mar 31
Winner match 1(5)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(6)Winner match 4
Final
Play on Apr 13
Winner match 5(7)Winner match 6
Mixed Handicap Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Jan 15
Match
Bill Smith (4)21(1)11Mick Bourne (8)
Dave Morgan (5)22(2)13Tony Wood (3)
Ken Ferguson (1)10(3)21Andy Smith (3)
Last 16
Play by Jan 31
Bill Smith (4)21(4)16Dave Morgan (5)
Andy Smith (3)16(5)21John Spittles (5)
Martyn Naylor (1)w/oLynn Bourne (8)
Chris Price (8)21(7)19Peter Torrance (3)
Stuart James (3)21(8)8Phil Wells (6)
Chris Woods (3)17(9)22Peter Murie (6)
Mick Hart (3)21(10)11Ray Wohlgemuth (4)
Richard Fenner (4)w/oAlec Martin (1)
Quarter-Finals
Play by Feb 28
Bill Smith (4)(12)John Spittles (5)
Lynn Bourne (8)(13)Chris Price (8)
Stuart James (3)(14)Peter Murie (6)
Mick Hart (3)(15)Richard Fenner (4)
Semi-Finals
Play by Mar 31
Winner match 12(16)Winner match 13
Winner match 14(17)Winner match 15
Final
Play on Apr 13
Winner match 16(18)Winner match 17